Fixtures & Results

RESULTS


SAIL FINAL 2019 - Results


NL Trials & Inter Club Championship

Fixtures List


This is not an exhaustive list, please see  relevant websites for other events.

Links can be found on the information page


ANNUAL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS - SUNDAY 8th SEPTEMBER


SUMMER 2019


LAAA


Sun 21st April – Track Relays – John Wright SC

Sat  7th September – T&F Champs – John Wright  SC


CSSAL


Sunday 2nd June – Scotstoun 

Sunday 30th June – John Wright SC 

Sunday 1st September – Grangemouth

 

YDL


NL Trials & Inter Club Championships

Sunday 24th March - Greenfaulds HS


Sunday  28th April - Grangemouth

Sunday 19th May - Grangmouth

Sunday 23rd June - Scotstoun

Sunday 4th August - Grangemouth


NLL


Sunday 5th May - Wishaw Open Graded Meeting


Sunday 12th May - Clubsport NL 1/2 Marathon, 5km & childrens races


Sunday 15th September - Cumbernauld 10k


Kilmarnock Open Graded Meeting

Sunday 14th April

Ayrshire Athletics Arena


WEST DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS 


 Saturday 11th May & Sunday 12th May

Ayrshire Athletics Arena



National Events


Saturday 15th June  - U12 Superteams-Scotstoun


Saturday/Sunday 13th & 14th July - Combined Events

Grangemouth Stadium


Age Group Championships:-

Saturday/Sunday 10th & 11th August

Saturday/Sunday 17th & 18th August

Grangemouth Stadum



Sunday 15th September - Relay Championships



Livingston Open Graded Events


Wednesday evenings:-

17th April

22nd May

19th June

17th July

21st August















TEAM AIRDRIE

Champions & Award  Winners 


CROSS COUNTRY & WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS  CLUB CHAMPIONS 2017/18 


FEMALE

Under 11 - Sophie Frater

Under 13 - Zoe Macallister/Laura Hubbard Perez

Under 15 - Aimee Anderson

Under 17 - Eilidh Murphy

Under 20 - No award

Senior - Morven Glennie

Masters - Marie Therese Rodgers

 

MALE                                     

Under 11 - Jude Ker/BenSmillie                    

Under 13 - Jamie Mooney                 

Under 15 - Not Competed                   

Under 17 - Not Competed                   

Under 20 - No Award                             

Seniors - Not Competed                     

Masters - Andrew Morgan 

CLUB CHAMPIONS 2018


Male

Under 11 - Connor McGuigan                            Under 13 - Josh Scott

Under 15 - Nico Coleman                       

Under 17 - Benjamin Reilly

Under 20 - Jason Kennedy

Seniors - Anthony Carruthers

Masters - Not competed


FEMALE

Under 11 - Eihlinn Gillespie

Under 13 - Sophie Frater

Under 15 - Kara Reynolds

Under 17 - Darci Burns

Under 20 - Laurie Anderson

Seniors - Roisin Smith

Masters - Not Competed                         


Special Awards                           

Under 11's - The Reiltin Shield

2015 - Sophie Tobin

2016 - Josh Scott

2017 - Courtney Fraser

2018 - Abby Renwick


Under 13's - The Maryam Najafian Cup

2015 - Lucia Wright

2016 - Johnny MacFeeters

2017 - Josh Scott

2018 - Zoe Macallister


Under 15's - The Murray Cup

2015 - Katie Pearson

2016 - Darci Burns

2017 - Holly Cullen

2018 - Emma Grennan/Eva Hay


Under17's - The Burns shield

2015 - Lucy Somerville

2016 - Laurie Anderson

2017 - Eilidh Murphy

2018 - Lucia Wright


Under 20's,Seniors,Masters - The Fraser Shield

2015 - Roisin Smith

2016 - Roisin Smith

2017 - Laurie Anderson

2018 - Laurie Anderson



Special Awards

The A.C.E. Salver for Field Events

2015 - Emma Grennan

2016 - Robbie Anderson

2017 - Josh Scott

2018 - Alex Gairn

 

Trojan Performance Trophy


2009 Nathan Angelopoulos

2010 James Higgins

2011 James Higgins

2012  Roisin Smith

2013 Lucy Somerville

2014 Roisin Smith

2015 Lucy Somerville

2016 Roisin Smith

2017  Brodie Young 

2018 Roisin Smith 


The Robertson Trophy


2010 Niamh Gallagher

2011 Sarah McDonald

2012 Hollie Brown

2013 Demi McGiff

2014 Emma Millar

2015  Eilidh Hagerty

2016 Penny Kelly

2017  Brodie Young

2018 Carragh Martin


Frank Burns Memorial Trophy


2016 Christine McMenemy

2017  Stephen Purvis   

2018 John Brogan

ABOUT AIRDRIE  HARRIERS


Airdrie Harriers is a community athletics club for males and females from 9 years of age.

Reformed in 1985 we are based at Coatbridge outdoor sports centre and provide training in a variety of track & field events as well as cross country & road running. Athletes compete in Club competition in leagues both summer & winter.In addition to this, athletes represent Airdrie Harriers as individuals in district & national competitions as well as open graded events throughout the year.


CONTACT US


Coatbridge Outdoor Sports Centre

Langloan St,Coatbridge ML5 1HH


T.  01236 449575

E.  contact@airdrieharriers.co.uk

W. www.airdrieharriers.co.uk

Training  Nights

Monday 6.15pm - 7.45pm

Tuesday 7.00-8.30pm

Thursday 6.00-8.30pm

Copyright @ All rights reserved